RCRA NOTRA Results - Apr. 17, 2011

Place   NOTRA#  Call_Name       Reg_Name        Owner   Pts     Notes

1       5052    Bolt    The Mighty Bolt of Wyndsor      Balint  29      4 Nat

2       PEND    Andie   Rosmor American Idol    Rosko   20      4 ORC, 2 Nat

3       5035    Foxy    Mischiefs Gallant       Jones   18

4       PEND    Mazie    ROSMOR AMAZING RACE            D. Johnson      17      2 ORC

5       PEND    Lucy-P  Rosmor Lucy in the Sky  Pulley  16

6       5036    Stony   Mischiefs Grindstone    Jones   15

7       4790    Avery   Ringdove Avery-Eaton    Underwood       14

8       4385    Javan   Domino Javan    D. Johnson      14

9       PEND    Lacerta Kentfield Flat Out Like A Li    Woolf   13.5

10      3978    Pagliacci       Kentfield's Pagliacci   Woolf/Brown     12.5

11      PEND    Howie    Rosmor Deal or No Deal         Rosko   12

12      3977    Hermione        Kentfield's Hermione    Woolf   12

13      4953    Miss Jane       Jane Austin of Wyndsor  Balint/Livingston       12

14      5053    Miss Bennett    Miss Bennett of Wyndsor Balint/Livingston       11

15      4360    Adara   Kentfield Adara Woolf   11

16      5037    Ashley  Mischiefs Smarty Jones  Sharpley        10

17      4163    Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre    Woolf   10

18      PEND    Trump   Rosmor Apprentice       Rosko   10

19      4901    Sofie   Oochigea's Graycilius   Woolf   9

20      PEND    Tenley  Wirtu's Tenley  Kelly   8

21      4870    Rudy    Winfield Right Beside Me        Carey   8

22      5029    Cymba   QuiXand Status Cymbal   Burt    7.5     SC4

23      Pend    Pearl-D Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie      Detrick 6

24      5005    Stella  Wirtu Stella D'Oro of Rosmor    Rosko   6

25      3827    Lorca   Kentfield Crixa Lorca   Woolf/Tucker    5       SC3

26      PEND    Peyton   QUIXAND VELVET REVOLVER        Caspersen       5       SC4

27      4508    Dewey   Dewey Wannago   Hedges  5       SC4

28      PEND    Slewpy  Living to Race After Midnight   Caspersen       2       SC4

29      4689    Kelso   Elektra's Limited Spin  Caspersen       2       SC3

30      4993    Ollie   Aumbreleye's Oliver     Johnson 0       SC3

31      4175    Devers  Wirtu Ms. Devers        Kelly   0       SC2

32      PEND    Woody   Kalista's Flip of a Coin of Crestfield at Namar Hall    0       SC2

 

Race By Race Results

Program 1

Hermoine, Stella, Rudy, Woody

Sophie, Lorca, Jocosta, Devers

Dewey, (Ollie & Tenely & Trump oc)

Ashly, Javan, Miss Jane, Slewpy

Andie, Mazie, Miss Bennett & Adara (tie)

Stony, Lucy, Howie, Peyton (oc)

Cymba, Pagliacci & Lacerta (tie), Kelso

Bolt, Avery, Foxy, Pearl

 

Program 2

Trump, Tenley, Slewpy, Ollie

Payton, Adara, Kelso

Miss Bennett, Rudy

Lacerta, Howie, Pagliacci, Miss Jane

Mazie, Javan, Lorca, Stella

Foxy, Lucy, Hermione, Pearl

Andie, Ashly, Sofie, Dewey

Bolt, Avery, Cymba, Stony

 

Program 3

Miss Jane, Stella, Tenley, Slewpy

Adara, Pearl, Rudy

Pagliacci, Trump, Jocasta, Payton (oc)

Howie, Javan, Miss Bennett, Dewey (dnf)

Lucy, Stony, Sofie, Hermione

Mazie, Lacerta, Ashly, Cymba

Bolt, Foxy, Andie, Avery

 

Program 4

Miss Jane, Tenley, Stella

Hermione, Jocosta, Trump

Javan, Miss Bennett, Adara, Pearl (dnf)

Stony, Pagliacci, Howie, Sofie

Lucy, Lacerta, Avery, Ashly

Bolt, Andie, Mazie, Foxy

 

 

Submitted by Kellee G. Livingston